League Table – 2026/27 Season

PosTeamPWLDFAPTS
1Roadstone A541013713
2Pioneers Pink531112812
2Pioneers Yellow531112812
2Roadstone D532012812
5Pioneers Blue532011911
5Pioneers White521211911
7Glenalbyn Blue431010610
8Transport Club52219119
9Glenalbyn Red51318128
10Roadstone B4121797
11Roadstone C50416146
12Pioneers Red50505155

DBSL SERIES EVENTS

Competition Sponsor Winner
DBSL Series Event 1

Daniel Brcko
DBSL Series Event 2

Clayton Cregan
DBSL Series Event 3

TBC Nov 22nd
DBSL Series Event 4

TBC Feb 06th
Scratch Championship

TBC Mar 06th
DBSL Series Event 5

TBC Mar 27th
Individual Championship

TBC Apr 11th/12th
DBSL Series Event 6 Sponsor TBC TBC May 02nd

  

DBSL Event Entry Form
 

 

View last seasons results – WIP

Looking  for results of previous matches?

The Dublin Snooker League is always for looking for new players and teams and if you are interested in playing snooker on a more competitive level you can contact us for more details.