League Table – 2026/27 Season

PosTeamPWLDFAPTS
1Pioneers Yellow430111511
2Glenalbyn Blue431010610
2Pioneers White420210610
2Roadstone A431010610
5Pioneers Pink4211979
5Roadstone D4220979
7Pioneers Blue4220888
8Glenalbyn Red4121797
8Roadstone B4121797
10Transport Club41216106
11Roadstone C40315115
12Pioneers Red40404124

DBSL SERIES EVENTS

Competition Sponsor Winner
DBSL Series Event 1

Daniel Brcko
DBSL Series Event 2

Clayton Cregan
DBSL Series Event 3

TBC Nov 22nd
DBSL Series Event 4

TBC Feb 06th
Scratch Championship

TBC Mar 06th
DBSL Series Event 5

TBC Mar 27th
Individual Championship

TBC Apr 11th/12th
DBSL Series Event 6 Sponsor TBC TBC May 02nd

  

DBSL Event Entry Form
 

 

View last seasons results – WIP

Looking  for results of previous matches?

The Dublin Snooker League is always for looking for new players and teams and if you are interested in playing snooker on a more competitive level you can contact us for more details.